Lakeland Elks Monday Golf League

Attention All Elks Golfers

Our Lakeland Elks Golf League plays each Monday.

Starting Tee time 7:45 to 8am.  It is a shotgun start and golfers are expected to be at the course 30 minutes before tee time so teams can be arranged and scorecards made out.

All golfers are welcome – skill is not a requirement. We play a quota points system that evens out skill levels.

Results:

___________________________________

Sandpiper – June 27, 2022

1st Place: Dave Norwine +11
2nd Place: Mark Dillon +8
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +6
4th Place: Lee Laborde +4

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Max Muench (50/50)
# 15 – Jack Meister

___________________________________

Lake Bernadette – June 20, 2022

1st Place: Jim Howell +9
2nd Place: Carl Hatfield +6
3rd Place: Ed Pries +5

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Lee Laborde
# 11 – Ed Pries (50/50)

_______________________________

Huntington Hills – June 13, 2022

1st Place: Ed Carley +6
* 2nd Place: James Pratt +1
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon +1
4th Place: Ed Pries Even

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Mark Dillon
# 14 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

____________________________

Bartow – June 6, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +2
2nd Place: James Pratt +1
* 3rd Place: Dave Norwine -2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Brown +4
* 2nd Place: Scott Pickett +3
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +3

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #3 – James Pratt
Hole #13 – Ed Pries (50/50

______________________________

Lake Bernadette – May 30, 2022

1st Place: Ed Pries +9
2nd Place: Carl Hatfield +8
3rd Place: Ed Carley +6
4th Place: Mark Dillon +5

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Mike Powell
# 11 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

__________________________________

Sandpiper – May 23, 2022

1st Place: Dave Norwine +5
2nd Place: Mike Marden +4
* 3rd Place: Lee Laborde +2
*4th Place: James Pratt +2

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Jim Smith (50/50)
# 15 – Jim Howell

________________________________

Lake Bernadette – May 16, 2022

1st Place: Harvey Stevens +9
2nd Place: Lee Laborde +8
* 3rd Place: Ed Carley +5

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Harvey Stevens
# 11 – Ed Carley (50/50)

______________________________

Huntington Hills – May 9, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +8
2nd Place: Jack Meister +6
* 3rd Place: Dave Norwine +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Pries +3
2nd Place: Bill Monsees +2
3rd Place: Carl Hatfield Even

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin

Hole #4 – Lee Laborde
Hole #14 – Max Muench (50/50

__________________________________

Bartow – May 2, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Brown +5
* 2nd Place: Jack Meister +1
* 3rd Place: James Pratt +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Lutz +7
* 2nd Place: Ed Pries +2
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon +2

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin

Hole #3 – Max Muench
Hole #13 – Bob Kutsch (50/50)

__________________________________

Sandpiper – April 25, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: James Pratt +9
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +4
3rd Place: Max Muench +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Howell +3
2nd Place: Jack Richards +2
3rd Place: Mike Stacy +1

C FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Carol Payne +5
* 2nd Place: Jim Smith +5
3rd Place: Jim Olinger +2

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 6 Fred Ellis (50/50)
# 15 Mike Brown

_________________________________

Lake Bernadette – April 18, 2022

* 1st Place: Carl Hatfield +8
* 2nd Place: Ed Pries +8
3rd Place: Dave Allen +7
* 4th Place: Lee Laborde +6

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Carol Payne
# 11 – Cathy Young (50/50)

______________________________

Huntington Hills – April 11, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: James Pratt +5
2nd Place: Ken Cameron +3
* 3rd Place: Jerry Bellin +1
* 4th Place: Lee Laborde +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Pries +6
2nd Place: Jim Howell +4
3rd Place: Scott Pickett +3
4th Place: Mike Powell +1

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – James Pratt
Hole #14 – James Pratt (50/50)

___________________________________

Bartow – April 4, 2022

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Norwine +6
* 2nd Place: Mike Marden +6
3rd Place: Barry Cover +3
4th Place: J.R. Richardson +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Kutsch +7
2nd Place: Jim Olinger +4
3rd Place: Ben Allred +3
4th Place: Bill Soldrich +1

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #3 – Bill Soldrich
Hole #13 – Jerry Bellin

_______________________________

Sandpiper – March 28, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Cathy Young +5
2nd Place: Barry Cover +4
3rd Place: James Pratt +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +9
* 2nd Place: Doug Grant +3
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +3

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ken Cameron +6
2nd Place: Bill Soldrich +5
3rd Place: Carol Payne +3

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 6 Jack Meister (50/50)
# 15 Jack Richards

_____________________________________

Wedgewood – March 21, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +8
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +6
3rd Place: Max Muench +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Carl Hatfield +7
* 2nd Place: Jim Howell +6
* 3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +6

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Pries +10
2nd Place: Bill Soldrich +9
* 3rd Place: Jim Olinger +6

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Max Muench (50/50)
# 15 John Bredbeck

____________________________________

Huntington Hills – March 14, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Cathy Young +6
2nd Place: Ed Carley +4
3rd Place: Mike Marden Even

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Doug Grant +8
* 2nd Place: Fred Ellis +8
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +3

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Powell +3
2nd Place: Jim Olinger +1
3rd Place: Ben Allred Even

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Jerry Bellin
# 14 Bob Lutz (50/50)

_______________________________

Bartow – March 7, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lee Laborde +6
2nd Place: Ed Carley +5
3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +3

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Bob Lutz +6
* 2nd Place: Jim Howell +6
3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +5

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ben Allred +6
2nd Place: Mark Dillon +5
* 3rd Place: Scott Smith +3

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 3 Cathy Young
# 13 Max Muench (50/50)

_______________________________

Sandpiper – February 28, 2022

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Max Muench +6
* 2nd Place: Barry Cover +6
* 3rd Place: Cathy Young +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ken Cameron +6
2nd Place: Mike Stacy +5
* 3rd Place: Doug Grant +3

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bill Soldrich +10
* 2nd Place: Rick Finan +6
* 3rd Place: Jack Richards +6

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 6 Dave Norwine (50/50)
# 15 Bill Soldrich

___________________________

Wedgewood – February 21, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Bellin +5
2nd Place: Barry Cover +4
3rd Place: Dave Allen +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Fred Ellis +7
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +5
* 3rd Place: Doug Grant +4

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Rick Finan +6
2nd Place: Dennis Maki +5
3rd Place: Bob Lutz +4

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Barry Cover (50/50)
# 15 Jim Howell

________________________________

Lake Bernadette – February 14, 2022

1st Place: Bob Lutz +4
* 2nd Place: Bennie Allred +2
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +2
* 4th Place: Dave Norwine +1

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Dave Norwine
# 11 – James Pratt (50/50)

_____________________________

Bartow – February 7, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lee Laborde +2
* 2nd Place: Ed Wolfe +1
* 3rd Place: Jerry Bellin +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +5
2nd Place: Mike Stacy +2
3rd Place: Doug Grant +1

C FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Bob Lutz +6
* 2nd Place: Rick Finan +6
* 3rd Place: Pete Finstad +3

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Play-off

Closest To Pin:

# 3 Jerry Bellin
# 13 Lee Laborde (50/50)

_____________________________

Lake Bernadette – January 31, 2022

1st Place: Mike Brown +10
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +7
3rd Place: Scott Pickett +3

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Dave Norwine

# 11 – Dave Norwine (50/50)
Mike Brown – Eagle 2 on Hole #9

__________________________________

Sandpiper – January 24

No Play – Too Cold – Frost

Wedgewood – January 17, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +9
2nd Place: Jerry Bellin +8
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Richards +6
2nd Place: Pete Finstad +4
* 3rd Place: Scott Pickett +3

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Jim Weinkauf (50/50)
Hole #15 – Bob Kutsch

____________________________

Huntington Hills – January 10, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Wolfe +5
2nd Place: Max Muench +4
3rd Place: Ed Carley +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ken Cameron +5
2nd Place: John Bredbeck +3
3rd Place: Fred Ellis +2

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Powell +6
2nd Place: Jack Richards +3
3rd Place: Bob Lutz -1

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Ken Cameron
# 14 Pete Finstad (50/50)

_______________________________

Bartow – January 3, 2022

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Carley +7
2nd Place: Mike Marden +2
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti +6
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +5
* 3rd Place: Jim Howell +3

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #3 – Ed Carley
Hole #13 – Dave Montgomery

______________________________

Sandpiper – December 27, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +8
2nd Place: James Pratt +5
3rd Place: Ed Wolfe +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Brown +7
2nd Place: Doug Grant +4
3rd Place: Mike Powell +2

C FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dennis Maki +8
* 2nd Place: Carol Payne +8
3rd Place: Jim Howell +5

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 James Pratt (50/50)
# 15 James Pratt

________________________________

Wedgewood – December 20, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +11
* 2nd Place: Dave Norwine +5
* 3rd Place: Mike Brown +5
* 4th Place: James Pratt +5

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Ben Allred +9
* 2nd Place: Carl Hatfield +9
* 3rd Place: Jack Richards +6
* 4th Place: Mark Dillon +6

*Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Bob Kutsch (50/50)
Hole #15 – Ben Allred

______________________________________

December 13, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Stacy +5
2nd Place: James Pratt +4
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +2
4th Place: Mike Brown +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dennis Maki +7
2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +6
3rd Place: Jim Howell +4
4th Place: John Bredbeck +3

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #3 – Ken Cameron
Hole #13 – Mike Marden (50/50)

HOLE IN ONE – Mike Stacy – Hole #7

______________________________________

Huntington Hills – December 6, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: James Pratt +2
2nd Place: Mike Brown +1
3rd Place: John Bredbeck Even
* 4th Place: Doug Grant -1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Olinger +12
2nd Place: Mark Dillon +2
* 3rd Place: Jesse Hodge +1
*4th Place: Jack Richards +1

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Bob Lutz
Hole #14 – Jim Payne (50/50)

_________________________________________

Lake Bernadette – November 29, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lee Laborde +3
2nd Place: Ken Cameron +2
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mark Dillon +6
2nd Place: Jim Olinger +4
3rd Place: Pete Finstad +3

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Bob Kutsch
Hole #11 – Lee Laborde (50/50)

______________________________________

Sandpiper – November 22, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lee Laborde +7
2nd Place: Doug Grant +3
3rd Place: J.R. Richardson +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ben Allred +8
2nd Place: Bob Haskins +3
3rd Place: Carol Payne +2

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Max Muench (50/50)
Hole #15 – Ben Allred

_________________________________

Wedgewood – November 15, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Norwine +3
* 2nd Place: Ken Cameron +3
3rd Place: James Pratt +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Carl Hatfield +7
2nd Place: Jack Richards +4
* 3rd Place: Mike Brown +3

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Bob Lutz (50/50)
Hole #15 – Ken Cameron

__________________________________

Bartow – November 8, 2021

1st Place: Barry Cover +2
2nd Place: James Pratt +1
3rd Place: Dave Norwine Even
* 4th Place: Ed Carley -2

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Barry Cover
# 13 – Lee Laborde (50/50)

_____________________________________

Huntington Hills – November 1, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: James Pratt -1
* 2nd Place: John Bredbeck -1
3rd Place: Lee Laborde -2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti Even
*2nd Place: Bennie Allred -2
* 3rd Place: Carol Payne -2

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Ed Wolfe
Hole #14 – Carol Payne (50/50)

____________________________________

Sandpiper – October 25, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Payne +9
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +6
3rd Place: Max Muench +5

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Powell +8
*2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +2
* 3rd Place: Scott Smith +2

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Doug Grant (50/50)
Hole #15 – Max Muench

_________________________________________

Wedgewood – October 18, 2021

1st Place: Bob Lutz +9
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +8
* 3rd Place: Jim Howell +7
* 4th Place: Bob Haskins +7

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 – Dave Norwine (50/50)
# 15 – Bob Lutz

___________________________________

Bartow – October 11, 2021

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +8
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +4
3rd Place: Carol Payne +1
4th Place: Bennie Allred Even

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Ed Carley
# 13 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

______________________________________

Huntington Hills – October 4, 2021

1st Place: Lee Laborde +3
2nd Place: Jim Olinger +2
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +1

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Carl Hatfield
# 14 – Ed Carley (50/50)

______________________________________

Sandpiper – September 27, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +5
2nd Place: Jim Payne +4
* 3rd Place: Ed Carley +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Olinger +5
2nd Place: Carol Payne +4
3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +3

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Mark Dillon (50/50)
Hole #15 – Jim Payne

______________________________________

Wedgewood – September 20, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +8
2nd Place: Lee Laborde +7
3rd Place: Jack Meister +6

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Howell +5
* 2nd Place: Scott Smith +4
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +4

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Mike Marden (50/50)
Hole #15 – Mike Brown

______________________________________

Bartow – Sept. 13, 2021

THREE MAN TEAMS ( Blind Draw )

1st Place: Carol Payne, James Pratt, Lee Laborde +7
2nd Place: Mark Dillon, Dave Norwine, Max Muench +3
3rd Place: Mike Brown, Mike Powell, Scott Smith +1

Closest To Pin:

# 3 Ed Carley
# 13 Dave Norwine (50/50)

____________________________________

Schalamar Creek – August 30, 2021

1st Place: Mike Marden +5
* 2nd Place: Ed Carley +2
* 3rd Place: Jim Howell +2
4th Place: Mark Dillon Even

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Dave Montgomery
# 13 – Lee Laborde (50/50)

________________________________________

Sandpiper – August 23, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Ed Carley +7
* 2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +7
3rd Place: Jack Meister +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Haskins +7
* 2nd Place: Harvey Stevens +5
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +5

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Mike Brown (50/50)
Hole #15 – Jim Howell

___________________________________

Wedgewood – August 16, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Max Muench +8
* 2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +8
* 3rd Place: Jack Meister +8

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Harvey Stevens +8
2nd Place: Jim Howell +6
3rd Place: Jim Olinger +5

  • Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Max Muench (50/50)
Hole #15 – Jack Meister

_____________________________________

Bartow – August 9, 2021

1st Place: Ed Carley +5
* 2nd Place: Mark Dillon +1
* 3rd Place: Jim Olinger +1
4th Place: Mike Marden Even

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Bennie Allred
# 13 – Mike Marden (50/50)

____________________________________

Huntington Hills – August 2, 2021

1st Place: Mark Dillon +1
2nd Place: Jack Meister Even
* 3rd Place: Fred Ellis -2
* 4th Place: Jim Olinger -2

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Jack Meister
# 14 – Mark Dillon (50/50) – (Blind Draw)

______________________________________

Sandpiper – July 26, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Payne +7
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +5
3rd Place: Ed Carley +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Olinger +3
2nd Place: Jesse Hodge +2
3rd Place: Bill Soldrich +1

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Max Muench (50/50)
Hole #15 – Bob Lutz

__________________________________

Wedgewood – July 19, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +9
2nd Place: James Pratt +4
* 3rd Place: Dave Norwine +2

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Jim Olinger +9
* 2nd Place: Bob Kutsch +9
3rd Place: Bob Lutz +5

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Ben Allred (50/50)
Hole #15 – Lee Laborde

____________________________________

Bartow – July 12, 2021

1st Place: Bennie Allred +7
2nd Place: Mark Dillon +6
3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +5
* 4th Place: Bob Kutsch +3

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 7 – Lee Laborde
# 13 – Mark Dillon (50/50) – (Blind Draw)

_____________________________________

Lake Bernadette – July 5, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +4
2nd Place: Max Muench +2
3rd Place: Jim Payne +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +6
2nd Place: Ben Allred +3
* 3rd Place: Jim Smith +1

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – J.R. Richardson
Hole #11 – J. R. Richardson (50/50)

___________________________________

Sandpiper – June 28, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lee Laborde +5
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +2
3rd Place: Ed Carley +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Smith +8
2nd Place: Ben Allred +2
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield Even

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Jim Howell (50/50)
Hole #15 – Ed Carl

_______________________________

Wedgewood – June 21, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Wolfe +11
* 2nd Place: James Pratt +4
* 3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Howell +6
2nd Place: Bob Lutz +5
3rd Place: Jesse Hodge +3

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Max Muench (50/50)
Hole #15 – Ed Carley

______________________________

Bartow – June 14, 2021

1st Place: Mike Marden +9
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +6
3rd Place: Dave Norwine +4
* 4th Place: Scott Smith +3

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Lee Laborde
# 13 – Jack Meister (50/50)

____________________________

Huntington Hills – June 7, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Norwine +8
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +5
* 3rd Place: Mike Marden +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Haskins +6
* 2nd Place: Scott Smith +5
* 3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +5

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Mark Dillon
Hole #14 – Jack Meister (50/50)

____________________________________

Lake Bernadette – May 31, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Payne +1
* 2nd Place: Ed Carley -1
* 3rd Place: Lee Laborde -1
4th Place: Dave Montgomery -2

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: J.R. Richardson +3
* 2nd Place: Carol Payne +3
* 3rd Place: Scott Smith +3
4th Place: Bob Lutz +2

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Ed Carley
Hole #11 – Bill Soldrich (50/50)

__________________________________

Sandpiper – May 24, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +5
2nd Place: Herb Koffler +4
* 3rd Place: Jim Payne +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Carol Payne +5
2nd Place: Scott Smith +4
3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +2

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Bill Monsees (50/50)

_________________________________

Wedgewood – May 17, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: James Pratt +9
* 2nd Place: Jack Meister +8
* 3rd Place: Herb Koffler +8

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Lutz +9
2nd Place: Jim Howell +7
3rd Place: Mike Powell +5

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Mike Powell (50/50)
Hole #15 – Max Muench

_________________________________

Bartow – May 10, 2021

* 1st Place: Ed Carley +7
* 2nd Place: Mike Powell +7
3rd Place: Max Muench +6
4th Place: Mark Dillon +3

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Ed Carley
# 13 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

____________________________________

Huntington Hills – May 3, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Carley +6
* 2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +4
* 3rd Place: Al Dupuy +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mark Dillon +6
2nd Place: Bob Haskins +4
* 3rd Place: J.R. Richardson +3

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Mark Dillon
Hole #14 – Jack Meister (50/50)

________________________________

Wedgewood – April 26, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Norwine +6
* 2nd Place: Bob Kutsch +6
3rd Place: Fred Ellis +4

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Mark Dillon +6
* 2nd Place: Mike Powell +6
* 3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +3

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Jim Payne (50/50)
Hole #15 – Jack Meister

______________________________

Lake Bernadette  -April 19, 2021

No Play today

________________________________

Huntington Hills – April 5, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Lee Laborde +1
* 2nd Place: Barry Cover +1
* 3rd Place: Bob Kutsch Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: JR Richardson +6
2nd Place: Jerry Giddens +5
3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +2

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Fred Ellis
Hole #14 – Mike Marden (50/50)

_______________________________

Schalamar Creek – March 29, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +6
2nd Place: Max Muench +4
* 3rd Place: Jack Meister +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Carl Wilson +6
2nd Place: Al Dupuy +5
3rd Place: Dave Norwine +3

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Harvey Stevens +9
* 2nd Place: Jerry Giddens +5
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +5

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 Max Muench
# 13 Dave Montgomery (50/50)

________________________________________

Lake Bernadette – March 22, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Allen +6
* 2nd Place: Lee Laborde +5
* 3rd Place: John Bredbeck +5

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bill Soldrich +6
* 2nd Place: Jack Richards +5
* 3rd Place: Harvey Stevens +5

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Barry Cover
Hole #11 – Jack Meister (50/50)

_________________________________________

Bartow – March 8, 2021

Three-Man Teams (Blind Draw)

1st Place: John Bredbeck, Jerry Giddens, Lee Laborde +12
* 2nd Place: Jerry Bellin, Doug Grant, Jim Howell +4
*2nd Place: Dave Allen, Les Lovering, Mike Marden +4

* Two Teams Tied for Second Place

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Barry Cover
# 13 – Les Lovering (50/50)

______________________________________

Huntington Hills – March 1, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Carley +8
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +7
3rd Place: Mike Stacy +5
4th Place: Max Muench +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti +5
2nd Place: Jim Howell +4
3rd Place: Pete Finstad +2
4th Place: Bob Haskins +1

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Mike Stacy
Hole #14 – Jack Meister (50/50)

__________________________________________

Lake Bernadette – February 22, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +5
2nd Place: Ed Carley +4
* 3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti +7
2nd Place: Jim Howell +6
3rd Place: Ben Allred +5

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Ed Carley
Hole #11 – Bill Soldrich (50/50)

_________________________________________

Wedgewood – February 15, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Ed Carley +5
* 2nd Place: Dave Norwine +5
* 3rd Place: Jerry Bellin +5
4th Place: Jack Meister +4

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Carl Hatfield +7
* 2nd Place: Jerry Giddens +7
3rd Place: Mark Dillon +6
4th Place: Bob Haskins +5

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Fred Ellis (50/50)
Hole #15 – Jack Meister

______________________________________

Bartow – February 8, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Doug Grant +8
2nd Place: Barry Cover +5
* 3rd Place: Lee Laborde +4
*4th Place: Fred Ellis +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Les Lovering +9
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +7
3rd Place: Bob Haskins +5
* 4th Place: John Bredbeck +3

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:
Hole #3 – Les Lovering

Hole #13 – Fred Ellis (50/50)

________________________________________

Huntington Hills – February 1, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Doug Grant +4
2nd Place: Ed Carley +2
* 3rd Place: Dave Allen Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: John Bredbeck +4
* 2nd Place: Bob Lutz +3
* 3rd Place: Ben Allred +3

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Ben Allred
Hole #14 – Mark Dillon (50/50)

__________________________________

Lake Bernadette – January 25, 2021

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Lee Laborde +5
* 2nd Place: Doug Grant +5
3rd Place: Jack Richards +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti +7
* 2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +3
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon +3

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #6 – Doug Grant
Hole #11 – Jack Meister (50/50)

______________________________________

Wedgewood – January 18, 2021

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Allen +5
2nd Place: Ed Carley +2
3rd Place: Jack Meister Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Les Lovering +6
* 2nd Place: Mark Dillon +5
* 3rd Place: Jim Olinger +5

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #8 – Dave Allen (50/50)
Hole #15 – Bill Soldrich

__________________________________

Huntington Hills – January 4, 2021

—–2 “Hole in One” plays today—-

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Mike Marden +3
* 2nd Place: Bob Kutsch +3
* 3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +2
*4th Place: Ed Carley +2

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Carl Hatfield +1
* 2nd Place: J.R. Richardson Even
* 3rd Place: Les Lovering Even
* 4th Place: Bob Haskins Even

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Mike Marden
Hole #14 – Mike Stacy (50/50)

Holes – In – One:

Hole #6 – Bill Soldrich
Hole #11 – Bob Kutsch

________________________________

Lake Bernadette – December 28, 2020

1st Place: Jack Richards +7
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +3

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – John Bredbeck
# 11 – Dave Montgomery (50/50)

____________________________________

Wedgewood – December 21, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Kutsch +10
2nd Place: Lee Laborde +7
* 3rd Place: Jack Meister +6

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mark Dillon +12
2nd Place: Fred Ellis +7
3rd Place: Pete Finstad +6

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Dave Norwine (50/50)
Hole #15 – Ed Wolfe

______________________________________

Huntington Hills – December 14, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +2
* 2nd Place: Dave Montgomery Even
* 3rd Place: Dave Allen Even

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Jim Olinger Even
* 2nd Place: Pete Finstad Even
* 3rd Place: Jim Howell -1

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #4 – Kevin Kolar
Hole #14 – Carl Hoffman (50/50)

We had 26 golfers in attendance today!

___________________________________

Bartow – December 7, 2020

* 1st Place: Dave Norwine +5
* 2nd Place: Jim Olinger +5
3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +4

* Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 13 – Ed Carley (50/50)
# 15 – Dave Norwine

_____________________________

Lake Bernadette – November 30, 2020

1st Place: Dave Norwine +2
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery -1

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Mark Dillon
# 11 – Dave Norwine (50/ 50)

_____________________________________

Schalamar Creek – November 23, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Carley +3
2nd Place: Bob Kutsch +2
3rd Place: Lyle Hagerty -1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Carl Hoffman +2
* 2nd Place: Jack Richards Even
* 3rd Place: Mike Powell Even

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #6 – John Bredbeck
Hole #13 – Lyle Hagerty (50/50)

_________________________

Wedgewood – November 16, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +10
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +7
3rd Place: Dave Allen +6

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Howell +7
* 2nd Place: Mike Powell +5
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon +5

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Fred Ellis (50/50)
Hole #15 – Max Muench

__________________________

Bartow – November 2, 2020

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Ed Carley +3
* 2nd Place: Barry Cover +3
3rd Place: Lee Laborde +2

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Mark Dillon +1
* 2nd Place: Bob Lutz +1
3rd Place: Jim Howell Even

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #7 – Barry Cover
Hole #13 – Mark Dillon (50/50) – Blind Draw

______________________________

Lake Bernadette – October 26, 2020

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +9
2nd Place: Mark Dillon +7
* 3rd Place: Jim Howell +4
* 4th Place: Jack Richards +4

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – J.R. Richaedson
# 11 – Dave Montgomery (50/50)

__________________________________

Wedgewood – October 19, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +5
2nd Place: Les Lovering +4
3rd Place: Rudy Ilic +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti +9
2nd Place: Jack Richards +7
3rd Place: Mike Powell +6

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Les Lovering (50/50)
Hole #15 – Bill Soldrich

__________________________________

Huntington Hills – October 12, 2020

1st Place: Bennie Allred +8
2nd Place: Bill Soldrich +4
3rd Place: Bob Haskins Even
* 4th Place: Harvey Stevens -1

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Bennie Allred
# 14 – Bill Soldrich (50/50)

____________________________________

Bartow – October 5, 2020

1st Place: Bennie Allred +9
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +6
* 3rd Place: Max Muench +5
* 4th Place: Lee Laborde +5

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 5 – Ed Carley
# 13 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

________________________________________

Cleveland Heights – September 28, 2020

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +9
2nd Place: Mike Marden +3
* 3rd Place: Jack Meister +1
* 4th Place: Jim Howell +1

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# C – 8 – Jack Meister
# B – 6 – Mike Marden (50/50)

_________________________________

Wedgewood – September 21, 2020

1st Place: Mark Dillon +7
2nd Place: Lee Laborde +5
3rd Place: Harvey Stevens +4

Closest To Pin:

# 8 – Les Lovering (50/50)
# 15 – Jerry Giddens

____________________________________

Huntington Hills – September 14, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +6
* 2nd Place: Jim Howell +1
* 3rd Place: Dave Norwi ne +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Haskins +4
2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti -1
* 3rd Place: Harvey Stevens -2

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #4 – Les Lovering
Hole #14 – Dave Norwine (50/50) – Blind Draw

___________________________________

Bartow – September 9, 2020

* 1st Place: Jack Meister +8
* 2nd Place: Bob Lutz +8
3rd Place: Mike Powell +5
4th Place: Ed Carley +3

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 5 – Bill Soldrich
# 13 – Bob Lutz (50/50)

____________________________

Lake Bernadette – August 31, 2020

1st Place: Mike Marden +3
2nd Place: Bob Lutz +2
* 3rd Place: Dave Norwine +1
* 4th Place: Ed Carley +1

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Bob Lutz
# 11 – Bob Lutz (50/50)

__________________________________

Cleveland Heights – August 24, 2020

1st Place: Ed Carley +8
2nd Place: Bill Soldrich +6
* 3rd Place: Les Lovering +5
* 4th Place: Mike Powell +5
5th Place: Jim Howell +2

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# C 8 – Bob Fuschetti
# B 6 – Jim Howell (50/50)

_________________________________

Wedgewood – August 17, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +8
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +6
* 3rd Place: Fred Dewey +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lee Laborde +11
* 2nd Place: Mark Dillon +9
* 3rd Place: Bill Soldrich +9

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Max Muench (50/50)
Hole #15 – Mike Powell

______________________________________

Huntington Hills – August 10, 2020

1st Place: Ed Carley +5
2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +4
3rd Place: Harvey Stevens +3
* 4th Place: Max Muench +2
* 5th Place: Dave Montgomery +2

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Dave Norwine
# 14 – Bill Soldrich (50/50)

___________________________________

Bartow – August 3, 2020

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +8
2nd Place: Mark Dillon +7
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +5
* 4th Place: Jim Olinger +5
5th Place: Dave Norwine +1

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Ed Carley
# 13 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

________________________________

Cleveland Heights – July 27, 2020

* 1st Place: Dave Norwine +4
* 2nd Place: Jack Meister +4
* 3rd Place: Mike Marden +3
* 4th Place: Les Lovering +3

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# B – 4 – Mike Marden
# B 6 – Les Lovering (50/50)

__________________________________

Wedgewood – July 20, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Preston +5
* 2nd Place: Bob Kutsch +4
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +4

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Bill Soldrich +4
* 2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +4
* 3rd Place: Mike Powell +4

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Bill Soldrich (50/50)
Hole #15 – Bill Soldrich

_________________________________

Huntington Hills – July 13, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Carley +3
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +2
3rd Place: Les Lovering +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Harvey Stevens +6
* 2nd Place: Mark Dillon +4
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +4

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #4 – Harvey Stevens
Hole #14 – Mark Dillon (50/50)

_______________________________________

Bartow – July 6, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +12
2nd Place: Bob Kutsch +7
3rd Place: Ed Carley +6

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bill Soldrich +2
* 2nd Place: Jim Olinger +1
* 3rd Place: Ben Allred +1

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #7 – Jim Preston
Hole #13 – Ed Carley (50/50)

_________________________________________

Lake Bernadette – June 29, 2020

1st Place: Jim Preston +4
* 2nd Place: Jack Meister +3
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +3
* 4th Place: Jerry Giddens +3

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 Jack Meister
# 11 Jerry Giddens (50/50)

______________________________

Cleveland Heights – June 22, 2020

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Jack Meister +5
* 2nd Place: Fred Ellis +5
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Carl Hatfield +7
* 2nd Place: Les Lovering +6
* 3rd Place: Jerry Giddens +6

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:
Hole #C-8 – Max Muench
Hole #B – 4 – Jack Meister (50/50)

___________________________________

Wedgewood – June 15, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Fred Dewey +9
2nd Place: Jack Meister +3
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Brown +8
2nd Place: Bob Lutz +3
3rd Place: Jerry Giddens +2

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Fred Dewey (50/50)
Hole #15 – Bill Soldrich

___________________________________

Lake Bernadette – June 8, 2020

1st Place: Bill Soldrich +2
* 2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +1
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon +1

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 Dave Montgomery
# 11 Bob Lutz (50/50)

__________________________________

Huntington Hills – June 1, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Kutsch +9
* 2nd Place: Ed Wolfe +4
* 3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Brown +3
2nd Place: Jim Olinger +2
3rd Place: Bob Lutz +1

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #4 – Les Lovering
Hole #14 – Bob Kutsch (50/50)

_________________________________________

Wedgewood – May 18, 2020

(Based on 9 Holes Played)

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +4
* 2nd Place: Jack Meister +3 1/2
* 3rd Place: Jim Preston +3 1/2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Powell +9
2nd Place: Jerry Giddens +3 1/2
*3rd Place: Bill Soldrich +3

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Mike Powell (50/50)

_____________________________

Huntington Hills – May 4, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Brown +11
2nd Place: Jack Richards +5
* 3rd Place: Ed Wolfe +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Olinger +11
* 2nd Place: Ben Allred +6
*3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +6

  • Ties Broken by a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #4 – Max Muench
Hole #14 – Jim Preston

______________________________________

ELKS MONDAY GOLF LEAGUE WILL CONTINUE TO SUSPEND PLAY THROUGHOUT THE MONTH OF APRIL.

______________________________

Wedgewood – March 16, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +6
2nd Place: Barry Cover +4
3rd Place: Pat Kolar +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +8
2nd Place: Jack Meister +6
3rd Place: Jerry Tidwell +5

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Howell +13
2nd Place: Jim Preston +11
3rd Place: Don Bernard +9

D FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Redfield +10
2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +7
3rd Place: Bob Haskins +6

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Lyle Hagerty (50/50)
# 15 Mike Stacy

___________________________________

Huntington Hills – March 9, 2020

(We had 42 golfers today – highest turnout in 10 years!)

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Bellin +8
2nd Place: Dave Allen +5
3rd Place: Max Muench +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Tidwell +6
2nd Place: Lyle Hagerty +4
3rd Place: Les Lovering +3

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Don Bernard +6
2nd Place: Carl Hatfield +5
* 3rd Place: Jim Howell +4

D FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Haskins +8
* 2nd Place: Mike Powell +7
* 3rd Place: Pete Finstad +7

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Jerry Bellin
# 14 Jerry Bellin (50/50)

________________________________

Bartow – March 2, 2020

THREE MAN TEAMS ( Blind Draw )

1st Place: Mark Dillon, Jerry Bellin, Mike Stacy +4
*2nd Place: Dave Montgomery, Jim Olinger, Dennis Maki Even
*3rd Place: John Bredbeck, J.R. Richardson, Mike Powell Even
4th Place: Dave Norwine , Barry Cover, Mike Marden -4

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 Jerry Giddens
# 13 Mike Stacy (50/50)

_______________________________________

Lake Bernadette – February 24, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +8
2nd Place: Mike Marden +5
3rd Place: Ed Wolfe +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Giddens +4
2nd Place: John Bredbeck +3
3rd Place: Mark Dillon +2

Closest To Pin:

Hole #6 – Mark Dillon
Hole #11 – Mike Marden (50/50 )

_________________________________

Wedgewood – February 17, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +9
* 2nd Place: Pat Kolar +5
* 3rd Place: Les Lovering +5

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Norwine +10
2nd Place: Jack Meister +7
* 3rd Place: Mike Stacy +5

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dennis Maki +1
* 2nd Place: Ray Brown Even
* 3rd Place: Bill Monsees Even

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Ken Parker (50/50)
# 15 Bill Soldrich

_______________________________

Huntington Hills – February 10, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ken Cameron +2
* 2nd Place: Barry Cover +1
* 3rd Place: Jerry Bellin +1

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Jerry Tidwell +2
* 2nd Place: Jim Preston +2
* 3rd Place: Carl Hatfield +2

C FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Don Bernard +3
* 2nd Place: Jerry Giddens +3
* 3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +3

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Max Muench
# 14 Dave Allen (50/50)

___________________________________

Bartow – February 3, 2020

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Montgomery +3
* 2nd Place: Mike Stacy +3
3rd Place: John Bredbeck +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Preston +4
* 2nd Place: Dennis Maki +3
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon +3

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #3 – Bill Soldrich
Hole #13 – Mark Dillon (50/50 )

_______________________________

Lake Bernadette – January 27, 2020

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Norwine +7
* 2nd Place: Ed Carley +7
3rd Place: Mike Marden +5

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Redfield +8
2nd Place: Jim Howell +7
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +6

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #11 – Max Muench (50/50 )

______________________________________

Wedgewood – January 20, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Carley +6
* 2nd Place: Mike Marden -1
* 3rd Place: Dave Allen -1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Norwine +6
2nd Place: Les Lovering +1
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz Even

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Howell +7
2nd Place: Pete Finstad +6
* 3rd Place: Jim Olinger +3

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Harvey Stevens (50/50)
# 15 Ed Carley

___________________________________

Huntington Hills – January 13, 2020

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Max Muench +4
* 2nd Place: Dave Allen +4
* 3rd Place: Jerry Bellin +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Preston +6
2nd Place: Mike Stacy +3
* 3rd Place: Jerry Tidwell +1

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Redfield +9
* 2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +8
* 3rd Place: Jim Olinger +8

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Bob Kutsch
# 14 J.R. Richardson (50/50)

_________________________________

Bartow – January 6, 2020

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +4
2nd Place: Ken Cameron +3
3rd Place: John Bredbeck Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Les Lovering +3
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +2
* 3rd Place: Jack Richards -1

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #3 – Bob Kutsch
Hole #13 – Barry Cover (50/50)

______________________________

Cleveland Heights – December 30, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +9
2nd Place: Jerry Tidwell +4
3rd Place: Bob Kutsch +2
*4th Place: Mike Marden +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lyle Hagerty +8
2nd Place: Les Lovering +7
3rd Place: John Bredbeck +5
*4th Place: Dave Norwine Even

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Harvey Stevens +10
2nd Place: Jack Richards +7
3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +5
4th Place: Don Bernard +4

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# B – 6 Ken Cameron
# C – 8 Harvey Stevens (50/50)

_______________________________________

Lake Bernadette – December 16, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +5
2nd Place: Ken Cameron +3
* 3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Howell +8
2nd Place: Bob Lutz +4
3rd Place: Dave Redfield +3

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #6 – Jim Howell
Hole #11 – John Bredbeck (50/50 )

_______________________________________

Huntington Hills – December 9, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Allen +1
2nd Place: Max Muench Even
* 3rd Place: Jack Meister -1

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Les Lovering +3
* 2nd Place: John Bredbeck +3
* 3rd Place: Paul Fairbanks +1

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mark Dillon +3
* 2nd Place: Jim Olinger +2
* 3rd Place: Carl Hoffman +2

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Jack Meister
# 14 Dennis Maki (50/50)

____________________________________

Bartow – December 2, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench -3
2nd Place: Ed Carley -4
* 3rd Place: Dave Allen -5

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Lutz +4
2nd Place: Bob Haskins -1
3rd Place: Dave Norwine -3

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #3 – Jim Howell
Hole #13 – Les Lovering (50/50 – Blind Draw)

______________________________________

Diamond Hill – November 25, 2019

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Montgomery +4
* 2nd Place: Ken Cameron +4
3rd Place: John Bredbeck +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti +1
* 2nd Place: Mark Dillon Even
* 3rd Place: Jack Richards Even

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #6 – Ed Carley
Hole #15 – Ed Carley (50/50)

_________________________________

Wedgewood – November 18, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Kutsch +10
2nd Place: Dave Allen +9
3rd Place: Ken Cameron +8
4th Place: Barry Cover +7

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mark Dillon +7
2nd Place: Tim Redmond +6
* 3rd Place: Dennis Maki +5
*4th Place: Lyle Hagerty +5

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Jim Howell (50/50)

Hole #15 – Ken Cameron

___________________________________

Huntington Hills – November 11, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Barry Cover +6
2nd Place: Max Muench +3
* 3rd Place: Jack Meister +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Carl Wilson +3
2nd Place: Paul Fairbanks +2
* 3rd Place: Ken Cameron -2

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jim Olinger +1
* 2nd Place: Jim Preston Even
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon Even

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Bob Haskins
# 14 Rudy Ilic (50/50)

______________________________

Bartow – November 4, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Bellin +2
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +1
* 3rd Place: Ed Carley Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Paul Fairbanks +5
2nd Place: Charlie Cottrill +3
3rd Place: Carl Wilson +2

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ben Allred +6
2nd Place: Jim Preston +4
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +2

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 Dave Montgomery
# 13 Don Swisher (50/50)

________________________________

Lake Bernadette – October 28, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +8
2nd Place: Max Muench +1
* 3rd Place: Ed Carley -3

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Redfield +1
* 2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +1
3rd Place: Bob Lutz -1

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #6 – Bob Kutsch
Hole #11 – Mark Dillon (50/50)

________________________________

Huntington Hills – October 21, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Wolfe +12
2nd Place: Carl Hatfield +4
3rd Place: Dave Brown +1
*4th Place: Ed Carley Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +4
* 2nd Place: Dave Redfield +3
* 3rd Place: Carl Hoffman +3
*4th Place: Mark Dillon +2

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #4 – Dave Brown

Hole #14 – Carl Wilson (50/50)
Eagle of Hole #7 (Par 5) – Ed Wolfe

____________________________

Wedgewood – October 14, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +8
2nd Place: Les Lovering +6
3rd Place: Ed Wolfe +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Giddens +9
* 2nd Place: Mike Powell +5
* 3rd Place: Ben Allred +5

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

Hole #8 – Bob Fuschetti (50/50)
Hole #15 – Dave Montgomery

__________________________________

Bartow, October 7, 2019

No Play due to weather.

___________________________________

Cleveland Heights – September 30th, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Tidwell +4

* 2nd Place: Jim Howell +2

* 3rd Place: Ed Carley +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Powell +9

2nd Place Bob Fuschetti +8

3rd Place: Bill Soldrich +7

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 Les lovering (50/50)

# 8 Max Muench

______________________________________

Wedgewood – September 23rd, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place:      Jack Meister      +11

2nd Place:     Les Lovering     +7

3rd Place:      Mike Marden    +6

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place:    Tim Redmond    +6

* 2nd Place:   Carl Hoffman     +6

3rd Place:      Bob Haskins       +5

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Jack Meister (50/50)

# 15 Ed Wolfe

______________________________

Sanlan – September 16, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Brown +3
* 2nd Place: Carl Hatfield +1
* 3rd Place: Les Lovering +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mark Dillon +7
2nd Place: Mike Powell +3
* 3rd Place: Jim Howell +2

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# A 4 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

_________________________________

Schalamar Creek – September 9, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Les Lovering +8
2nd Place: Jack Meister +6
3rd Place: Ed Carley +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bill Soldrich +5
2nd Place: Mike Powell +4
3rd Place: Bob Haskins +2

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Bill Soldrich
# 13 – Max Muench (50/50)

________________________________________

September 2, 2019

No Play Today; “Dorian”.

______________________________________

Cleveland Heights – August 26, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +3
* 2nd Place: Les Lovering +2
* 3rd Place: Ed Carley +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Paul Fairbanks +6
2nd Place: Bennie Allred +5
3rd Place: Mike Powell +4

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 2A – Mike Powell (50/50)
# 9A – Tim Redmond

__________________________________________

Wedgewood – August 19, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mike Marden +8
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +7
3rd Place: Dave Montgomery +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Lutz +2
* 2nd Place: Tim Redmond +1
* 3rd Place: Ben Allred +1

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 – Jerry Tidwell (50/50)
# 15 – Mike Powell

______________________________________

Huntington Hills – August 12, 2019

1st Place: Mark Dillon +6
2nd Place: Ed Wolfe +4
3rd Place: Ed Carley +2
*4th Place: Jim Howell Even

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Les Lovering
# 14 Dave Norwine (50/50)

_________________________________________

Sanlan – August 5, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +2
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +1
* 3rd Place: Ed Wolfe Even

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Paul Fairbanks +4
* 2nd Place: Bob Lutz +4
3rd Place: Bob Fuschetti +3

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 A – Bob Lutz (50/50)
# 8 B – Bob Fuschetti

______________________________________

Cleveland Heights – July 29, 2019

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Mike Marden +3
* 2nd Place: Ed Carley +3
* 3rd Place: Ed Wolfe +2

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Jim Preston +3
* 2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +3
* 3rd Place: Paul Fairbanks +2

Closest To Pin:

# 2A – Ed Wolfe (50/50)
# 7C – Ed Wolfe

______________________________________

Wedgewood – July 22, 2019

1st Place: Don McPherson +8
2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +7
* 3rd Place: J.R. Richardson +3
*4th Place: Mark Dillon + 3

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Jack Meister (50/50)
# 15 Jim Howell

________________________________

Sanlan – July 15, 2019

1st Place: Bob Lutz +5
2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +3
* 3rd Place: Jim Preston +2
*4th Place: Dave Brown +2

* Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# A4 Bob Fuschetti (50/50)
# A7 Bob Fuschetti

_______________________________

Huntington Hills -June 8, 2019

No play due to weather.

___________________________________

Bartow – July 1, 2019

1st Place: Jack Meister +5
2nd Place: Max Muench +3
3rd Place: Paul Fairbanks +2
*4th Place: Jim Smith +1

  • Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 Max Muench
# 13 Max Muench (50/50)

_______________________________

Cleveland Heights – June 24, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +8
2nd Place: Mike Marden +4
* 3rd Place: Jerry Tidwell +3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Fuschetti +5
* 2nd Place: Paul Fairbanks +3
* 3rd Place: Bob Lutz +3

Closest To Pin:

# 2A – Al Dupuy (50/50)
# 9A – Jack Meister

_________________________________________

Wedgewood – June 17, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Meister +8
2nd Place: Les Lovering +5
3rd Place: Jerry Tidwell +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Mark Dillon +5
2nd Place: Bill Monsees +4
3rd Place: Bob Haskins +3

Closest To Pin:

# 8 – Bill Soldrich (50/50)
# 15 – Jerry Tidwell

________________________________________

Huntington Hills – June 10, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Les Lovering +4
2nd Place: Jack Meister +2
* 3rd Place: Jerry Tidwell Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Brown +4
2nd Place: Jim Howell +3
* 3rd Place: Mark Dillon +2

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Ed Carley
# 14 – Mike Marden (50/50)

_________________________________________

Bartow – June 3, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +6
* 2nd Place: Lee Laborde +4
* 3rd Place: Al Dupuy +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Norwine +2
2nd Place: Paul Fairbanks +1
3rd Place: Mark Dillon Even

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Lee Laborde
# 13 – Dave Montgomery (50/50)

_____________________________________

Schalamar Creek – May 27, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +6
2nd Place: Ed Carley +5
3rd Place: Jim Howell +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Harvey Stevens +7
* 2nd Place: Bob Haskins +3
* 3rd Place: Ben Allred +3

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Ed Wolfe
# 13 – Ed Wolfe (50/50)

__________________________________

Wedgewood – May 20, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Montgomery +10
2nd Place: Al Dupuy +7
* 3rd Place: Les Lovering +6

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Lutz +7
2nd Place: Harvey Stevens +5
3rd Place: Bob Haskins +3

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 – Jim Howell (50/50)
# 15 – Jerry Tidwell

________________________________________

Bartow – May 13, 2019

1st Place: Ed Wolfe +2
* 2nd Place: Lee Laborde Even
* 3rd Place: Les Lovering Even
*4th Place: J.R. Richardson -1

  • Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 Lee Laborde
# 13 J.R. Richardson (50/50)

_______________________________

Huntington Hills – May 6, 2019

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Ed Wolfe +2
* 2nd Place: Jerry Tidwell +2
* 3rd Place: Max Muench Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Harvey Stevens +5
2nd Place: Jim Preston +2
* 3rd Place: Bob Haskins +1

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Max Muench
# 14 – J.R. Richardson (50/50)

_______________________________________

Schalamar Creek – April 29, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Al Dupuy +1
2nd Place: Max Muench Even
* 3rd Place: Bob Warner -2
* 4th Place: Jerry Tidwell -2

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Jim Preston +2
* 2nd Place: Alan Dahlgren +2
3rd Place: Carl Hoffman +1
4th Place: J.R. Richardson Even

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Lee Laborde
# 13 – Dave Norwine (50/50)

______________________________________

Sandpiper – April 22, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ed Wolfe +12
2nd Place: Les Lovering +6
3rd Place: Lee Laborde +5

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Bob Warner +4
* 2nd Place: Harvey Stevens +4
3rd Place: Mark Dillon +2

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Giddens +10
* 2nd Place: Paul Fairbanks +5
* 3rd Place: Alan Dahlgren +5

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 2 Max Muench
# 6 Jerry Tidwell (50/50)

_______________________________________

Wedgewood – April 15, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dave Allen +3
2nd Place: Charlie Cottrill +2
* 3rd Place: Lee Laborde +1
* 4th Place: Les Lovering +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bill Monsees +8
* 2nd Place: Mark Dillon +7
* 3rd Place: J.R. Richardson +7
4th Place: Jim Howell +6

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 – J. R. Richardson (50/50)
# 15 – Alan Dahlgren

________________________________

Huntington Hills – April 8, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Ken Parker +5
2nd Place: Al Dupuy +3
* 3rd Place: Jerry Kennelly +2

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Les Lovering +4
2nd Place: Jim Howell +2
3rd Place: Ken Cameron +1

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bill Monsees +8
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +5
3rd Place: Dave Redfield +2

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 Jerry Bellin
# 14 Dave Norwine (50/50)

____________________________________

Bartow – April 1, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +4
2nd Place: Ken Parker +2
3rd Place: Lee Laborde +1
4th Place: Jerry Bellin Even

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Carl Hoffman +3
* 2nd Place: Paul Fairbanks +3
3rd Place: Mike Stacy +2
*4th Place: Jim Preston +1

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Bob Warner
# 13 – John Bredbeck (50/50)

____________________________________

Sandpiper – March 25, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Don McPherson +10
* 2nd Place: Max Muench +8
* 3rd Place: Al Dupuy +8
*4th Place: Dave Norwine +8

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bob Warner +12
2nd Place: Dave Montgomery +11
3rd Place: Paul Fairbanks +10
*4th Place: Carl Hatfield +9

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – Ed Carley (50/50)
# 15 – Don McPherson

____________________________________

Wedgewood – March 18, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Bellin +12
2nd Place: Lee Laborde +6
3rd Place: Ken Parker +4

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Bill Soldrich +8
2nd Place: Dave Norwine +6
* 3rd Place: Pat Kolar +4

C FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dennis Maki +7
* 2nd Place: Ken Cameron +7
3rd Place: Bob Lutz +4

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Jerry Bellin (50/50)
# 15 Bob Lutz

__________________________________

Huntington Hills – March 11, 2019

Blind Draw – 3 Man Team Format

1st Place: Don McPherson, Dave Norwine, Jim Cooke +11
2nd Place: Jim Smith, Lee Laborde, Ken Cameron +10
3rd Place: Jerry Kennelly, Carl Hatfield, Les Lovering +6
4th Place: Max Muench, Bob Lutz, Bill Soldrich +4
4th Place: John Bredbeck, Jerry Bellin, Bob Fuschetti +4

Closest to the Pin:

Hole #4 – Jerry Kennelly
Hole #14 – Bill Soldrich (50/50)

_____________________________________________

Bartow March 4, 2019

(Rained out)

_________________________________

Sandpiper – February 25, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Max Muench +10
* 2nd Place: Lee Laborde +9
* 3rd Place: Dave Norwine +9

B FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Carl Hatfield +9
* 2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +9
* 3rd Place: Paul Fairbanks +7

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 6 – J.R. Richardson (50/50)
# 15 – Max Muench

____________________________________

Wedgewood – February 18, 2019

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Don McPherson +6
* 2nd Place: Ed Wolfe +6
* 3rd Place: John Bredbeck +5

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lyle Hagerty +7
* 2nd Place: Lee Laborde +4
* 3rd Place: J.R. Richardson +4

C FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dennis Maki +7
* 2nd Place: Bob Fuschetti +6
* 3rd Place: Bob Haskins +6

* Ties Broken by Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:
# 8 Jerry Kennelly (50/50)
# 15 Lyle Hagerty

_______________________________________

Huntington Hills – February 11, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Bellin +5
* 2nd Place: John Bredbeck +1
* 3rd Place: Bob Warner +1
4th Place: Jim Howell -3

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Dennis Maki +9
* 2nd Place: J.R. Richardson +8
* 3rd Place: Jack Richards +8
*4th Place: Don Bernard +8

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Jerry Bellin
# 14 – Jerry Bellin (50/50)

____________________________________

Bartow – February 4, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Les Lovering +6
2nd Place: Bob Warner +3
* 3rd Place: John Bredbeck +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: J.R. Richardson +7
2nd Place: Jim Preston +3
3rd Place: Mark Dillon +2

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Dave Norwine
# 13 – Jim Preston (50/50)

____________________________________

Imperial Lakes – January 28, 2019

Flooded course, no play.

Wedgewood – January 21, 2019

1st Place: Jim Howell +5
* 2nd Place: Bob Lutz +3
* 3rd Place: Dave Redfield +3

  • Ties Broken By Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 8 Don Bernard (50/50)
# 15 Bob Lutz

___________________________________________

Huntington Hills – January 14, 2019

A FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jerry Kennelly +5
2nd Place: Les Lovering +2
* 3rd Place: John Bredbeck +1
*4th Place: Dave Allen +1

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Lyle Hagerty +6
* 2nd Place: Ken Cameron +5
* 3rd Place: Jack Richards +5
*4th Place: J.R. Richardson +5

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 4 – Les Lovering
# 14 – John Bredbeck (50/50)

__________________________________________

Bartow – January 7, 2019

A FLIGHT:

* 1st Place: Dave Norwine +1
* 2nd Place: John Bredbeck +1
3rd Place: Barry Cover Even

B FLIGHT:

1st Place: Jack Richards +4
2nd Place: Dennis Maki +1
3rd Place: Mike Stacy Even

* Ties Broken By a Scorecard Playoff

Closest To Pin:

# 3 – Jack Richards
# 13 – John Bredbeck (50/50)

_________________________________________


STARTING TEE TIME IS 8 AM.

Our play begins with a shotgun start. Players are expected to be at the course 30 minutes before tee time so teams can be arranged and scorecards made out.

Just a reminder; All the courses we play have a dress code requiring a collared golf shirt and no jeans.

_____________________________

SCHEDULE

___________________________________

January thru June 2022

Wedgewood Golf Course is closing on April 17, 2022. Please check the schedule changes.

June

6 Bartow
13 Huntington Hills
20 Wedgewood   Lake Bernadette
27 Sandpiper

______________________________________

___________________________________

July thru December 2022

July

4 Bartow (7:45)
11 Huntington Hills
18 Lake Bernadette (8:15)
25 Sandpiper

Aug.

1 Huntington Hills
8 Sandpiper
15 Lake Bernadette (8:15)
22 Sanlan
29 Bartow (7:45)

Sept.

5 Sanlan
12 Sandpiper
19 Lake Bernadette (8:15)
26 Bartow (7:45)

Oct.

3 Huntington Hills
10 Sandpiper
17 Lake Bernadette (8:15)
24 Sanlan
31 Bartow (7:45)

Nov.

7 Huntington Hills
14 Sandpiper
21 Lake Bernadette (8:15)
28 Bartow (7:45)

Dec.

5 Huntington Hills
12 Sandpiper
19 Lake Bernadette (8:15)
26 Bartow (7:45)

LEAGUE CHRISTMAS DINNER IS DECEMBER 5th

NOTE: Our play begins with a shotgun start. Players are expected to be at the course 30 minutes before tee time so teams can be arranged and scorecards made out.

______________________________________

GOLF COMMITTEE

Dave Norwine (chairman) 419-276-2849

Jim Howell 665-6883

Mark Dillon 272-0376

Lee Laborde 686-5712

Ed Carley 670-0161

Bob Lutz 941-412-6384

Click here to add your own text